Cardiff Real Estate - Glendale Real Estate - Macquarie Hills Real Estate - Wallsend Real Estate - Charlestown Real Estate
Meeks Real Estate

$450-$480

FOR RENT
Unit 2/14 Railway Parade, Cardiff

  • Property ID: 61399350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Property type: UNITS
  • Building size:
  • Carport: 1
  • Listing type: FOR RENT

HANDY LOCATION

This two bedroom unit close to the park, public transport and schools will surprise you. With a large modern eat-in kitchen and good size lounge area to sit and relax. Remote control reverse recycle A/C and tiled floor. Two bedrooms, one with built-in wardrobe. Full bathroom and laundry renovations to be done before tenancy. There is a carport and lawn maintenance is included. Please call for inspection.

Walking
Scout Hall
0.26km
3.6 mins
Saint Kevin's Catholic Church (Place Of Worship) [catholic christian]
0.34km
4.7 mins
Bus Station
0.38km
5.3 mins
(Place Of Worship)
0.41km
5.7 mins
Doctors
0.5km
7 mins
Cardiff General Practice (Doctors)
0.54km
7.5 mins
Kaspers Take Away (Fast Food)
0.59km
8.2 mins
Federation Fresh (Fast Food)
0.61km
8.5 mins
Chemmart (Pharmacy)
0.62km
8.6 mins
Newcastle Permanent (Bank)
0.63km
8.8 mins
Caltex Woolworths (Fuel)
0.64km
8.9 mins
Cardiff Veterinary Hospital (Veterinary)
0.66km
9.2 mins
Doctors
0.69km
9.6 mins
GreaterBank (Bank)
0.71km
9.9 mins
Cardiff Library (Library)
0.72km
10 mins
Bus Station
0.76km
10.6 mins
Cardiff Police Station (Police)
0.79km
11 mins
Bus Station
0.83km
11.5 mins
Fire Station
0.89km
12.4 mins
Fuel
0.95km
13.2 mins
Bus Station
1.01km
14 mins
Cardiff Community Pre-School (Kindergarten)
1.05km
14.6 mins
Fuel
1.37km
19 mins
Darby's Fresh Bake (Fast Food)
1.46km
20.3 mins
Lettuce Eat Take Away (Fast Food)
1.78km
24.7 mins
Hodge Petroleum (Fuel)
1.88km
26.1 mins
KFC (Fast Food)
2.12km
29.5 mins